Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, LACEYS LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+69.7%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+96.9%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7HL
← Back to All Properties