Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WYNDITH, LONG GREEN, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 2LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+12.9%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,500
+150.3%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£146,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,300
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 2LU
← Back to All Properties