FLAT 5, NORTON GREEN COURT, THE GREEN, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX7 5DB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£143,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£143,000+2.1%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+12.0%
Sold on 14 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+25.1%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950+63.9%
Sold on 7 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000-72.0%
Sold on 29 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£156,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,950
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1