Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE GREEN, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 9JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+24.2%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£326,000
+14.4%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+24.5%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+83.2%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 12 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 9JA
← Back to All Properties