Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, ASHCOMBE COURT, 40, VICTORIA AVENUE, SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO37 6LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+34.4%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+24.0%
Sold on 14 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+102.7%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 13 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO37 6LS
← Back to All Properties