Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, RESTON COTTAGES, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA8 9PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 3 October 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+48.6%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+9.4%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Terraced
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+85.9%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 10 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA8 9PT
← Back to All Properties