Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, MACQUARIE QUAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,500
Last Sold Price
23 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,500
+27.8%
Sold on 23 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
-20.0%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5AW
← Back to All Properties