Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CHERWELL ROAD, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 7PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 7 August 2018
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+15.4%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,950
Sold on 21 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 7PA
← Back to All Properties