47, MILTON STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 7JG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£174,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£174,000+33.8%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+18.2%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+120.0%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+25.8%
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,750
Sold on 16 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1