Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, BERNERS STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 3LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+7.3%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000
+11.7%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+1.1%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£237,500
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 3LU
← Back to All Properties