Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ALEXANDRA ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE1 3DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.9%
Price Change
-£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
-19.9%
Sold on 9 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+20.9%
Sold on 24 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
-0.8%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+41.3%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE1 3DE
← Back to All Properties