Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LEA ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+53.3%
Sold on 30 March 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 7 March 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+168.8%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4PE
← Back to All Properties