Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS, WIGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA7 9DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+61.1%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
-2.7%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-2.9%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 17 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA7 9DS
← Back to All Properties