Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HASTINGS ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 4PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+33.8%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,000
+21.7%
Sold on 26 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+62.7%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 23 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 4PD
← Back to All Properties