Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 39, 9, CORNWALLIS STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L1 5EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+22.4%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+14.2%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,450
-15.3%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 10 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L1 5EL
← Back to All Properties