Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
260, WALPOLE ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL1 6PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 1999
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
+21.0%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+29.3%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,995
Sold on 4 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL1 6PQ
← Back to All Properties