Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FALKLAND COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+33.3%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-30.6%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+24.1%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 30 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9LL
← Back to All Properties