Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CORNWALL DRIVE, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.7%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
-4.7%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+65.0%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+164.1%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5DX
← Back to All Properties