Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WILDERSWOOD CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7SH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£231,000
+24.2%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+10.7%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
-2.9%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+55.9%
Sold on 12 December 2013
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 4 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7SH
← Back to All Properties