Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ROEDEAN CRESCENT, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£411,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£411,000
+24.5%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 9 January 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6JJ
← Back to All Properties