Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, PARKLANDS ROAD, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
BN6 8JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+42.6%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
-1.1%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£237,500
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN6 8JY
← Back to All Properties