66, WORDSWORTH STREET, BOOTLE, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE

L20 4JW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£68,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.4%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£68,000+74.4%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£39,000-26.4%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£53,000+25.4%
Sold on 3 January 2006
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,250+164.1%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Terraced
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£16,000-33.3%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000+65.5%
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1