Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 56, ROSE HILL CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,750
Last Sold Price
10 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£12,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,750
+8.0%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+52.4%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 13 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4HT
← Back to All Properties