Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CAMBRIDGE TERRACE, STALYBRIDGE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK15 3JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,000
+27.1%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.6%
Sold on 5 March 2020
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+37.4%
Sold on 25 October 2018
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 11 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK15 3JG
← Back to All Properties