Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, DIDSBURY LODGE HALL, 827, WILMSLOW ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2SN
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2015
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£288,000
+5.5%
Sold on 28 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£273,000
+5.2%
Sold on 12 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£259,500
+23.6%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
-2.3%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+33.3%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,300
+4.1%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 9 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2SN
← Back to All Properties