Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, BARNSTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+70.0%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500
-1.0%
Sold on 27 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+66.3%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9RZ
← Back to All Properties