Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£40,000
+33.3%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£30,000
-35.8%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Terraced
-£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£46,750
+55.8%
Sold on 4 July 2018
Terraced
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£30,000
+114.3%
Sold on 19 September 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£14,000
-44.0%
Sold on 11 May 2004
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+138.1%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,500
Sold on 29 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LS
← Back to All Properties