Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BRIARIGG, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
8 October 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+8.7%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+83.3%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,500
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6FA
← Back to All Properties