18, FARRAR STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 6BS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£83,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£83,000+55.1%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500+197.2%
Sold on 24 April 2017
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 2 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1