Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HIGH RESTON BARN, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA8 9PT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+15.9%
Sold on 14 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£453,000
+174.5%
Sold on 18 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£288,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 15 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA8 9PT
← Back to All Properties