Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE ALDERS, WOODACRES COURT, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 6BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+51.2%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+29.0%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+90.5%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 27 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 6BB
← Back to All Properties