Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, POST OFFICE COTTAGES, HIGH STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+25.5%
Sold on 23 September 2014
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+6.4%
Sold on 26 July 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+143.5%
Sold on 18 March 2003
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 16 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9PD
← Back to All Properties