Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CORSBIE CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3SU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.7%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+68.7%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+41.8%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 23 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3SU
← Back to All Properties