Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, MIDDLETON DRIVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 6HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
-1.7%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,950
+21.8%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Detached
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+240.0%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 7 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 6HD
← Back to All Properties