44, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP28 8HL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£218,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£218,000-0.9%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000+23.6%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000+20.3%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+34.5%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 28 April 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1