Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TURNPIKE HILL, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 4SE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.6%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+84.6%
Sold on 14 May 2024
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+18.2%
Sold on 14 September 2004
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+55.6%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 12 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 4SE
← Back to All Properties