Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WOODGREEN, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.1%
Price Change
+£177,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+85.1%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+32.5%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+83.6%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 21 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1DJ
← Back to All Properties