Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, BOLTON ROAD WEST, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9ND
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£265,000
+33.8%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,000
+25.7%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+6.4%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+87.3%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+58.0%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 25 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9ND
← Back to All Properties