Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHESTNUT CLOSE, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 5EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+19.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£388,000
+96.5%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£190,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+79.5%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 5EJ
← Back to All Properties