Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MACADAM GARDENS, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,000
+30.2%
Sold on 5 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+48.6%
Sold on 20 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9HS
← Back to All Properties