Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, VERBANIA WAY, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+31.0%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+97.2%
Sold on 12 April 2018
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
+56.6%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3UP
← Back to All Properties