Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
252, THE GREEN, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 5SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£250,000
+37.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+4.3%
Sold on 2 May 2017
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+5.1%
Sold on 18 September 2013
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,500
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 5SU
← Back to All Properties