Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, HARVEY STREET, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 2LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+19.4%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,000
+66.9%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+18.2%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+53.1%
Sold on 20 November 2002
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 2LH
← Back to All Properties