Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, BALE CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9XP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£41,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£176,000
+30.4%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£41,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+110.1%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£70,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,250
Sold on 22 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9XP
← Back to All Properties