Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, HIGH STREET, BARNSLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
S72 9AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 1 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+57.3%
Sold on 18 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+108.3%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 9AE
← Back to All Properties