Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, GROVE LANE, GERRARDS CROSS, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 9LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£285,000
+1.6%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,500
+56.7%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£101,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,050
+49.3%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+108.6%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 9 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL9 9LL
← Back to All Properties