28, SUSSEX ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP32 6TE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£208,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+205.9%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£208,000+205.9%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+49.5%
Sold on 8 January 2001
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 7 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1