Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, ALINGTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5DF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+63.5%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000
+26.1%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,500
+61.8%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+22.9%
Sold on 26 September 2001
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+15.3%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5DF
← Back to All Properties