Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CRESTWOOD DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 8JD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£251,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£251,000
+41.8%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
+5.7%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+29.8%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
-11.0%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+104.2%
Sold on 2 January 2014
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 17 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 8JD
← Back to All Properties