Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BELMONT COTTAGES, AVENUE ROAD, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+40.8%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
-6.4%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-24.1%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9UT
← Back to All Properties